sher (lustdol) wrote,
sher
lustdol

Year end Review

.) Where did you ring in 2006?
Home by myself

2.) What was your status by Valentine's Day?
married

3.) Were you in school (anytime this year)?
Yip, Finally earned my AA in Accounting, and I started University of Maryland in the fall

4.) How did you earn your keep

Accountant

5.) Did you have to go to the hospital?
Nope

6.) Did you encounter the police?
Nope

7.) Where did you go on vacation?
Orlando Fl.

8.) What did you purchase that was over $500?
New bedroom furniture

9.) Did you know anybody who got married?
Yip, Caffie, and Cyndi but not to each other lol

10.) you know anybody who passed away?
Not personally

11.) Have you run into anybody you graduated high school with?
Yeah, Danny Fischler and Sarah Schellin

12.) Did you move anywhere?
yeah i got a snazzy apartment in greenbelt

13.) What sporting events did you go to?
none

14.) What concerts did you go to?
none.. man im slacking

15.) Are you registered to vote?
Yes

16.) If so, did you do your patriotic duty on Nov. 7?
I didnt vote... i know i suck

17.) Where do you live now?
in my snazzy apartment in greenbelt

18.) Describe your birthday:
it sucked... i ended up sleeping the entire day

19.) What's the one thing you thought you would never do but did in 2006?
thats a bit personal

20.) What is one thing you regretted this year?
alot of regrets

21.) What's something you learned about yourself?
i am my mother

22.) Any new additions to your family?
yip, got a maltipoo... snowflake

23.) What was your best month?
April- cause I got out of debt, then got back in in the summer lol

24.) What from pop culture will you remember 2006 by?
i dont know, Im such a tabloid queen I cant remember....

25.) How would you rate this year with a scale from 1 (shitty) to 10 (excellent)?
6- im alive... so thats got to count for something
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

  • 0 comments